C.C. Wright
Elementary School
Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
About Us
Directions to School
Meet the Administrators
Staff Directory
Mission and Vision Statement
NC School Report Card
PBIS
Recognitions
School Improvement Plan
School Pledge
Web Accessibility
Contact Us
Academics
Grade Levels
Pre-K
Kindergarten Resources
1st grade Resources
2nd grade Resources
3rd grade Resources
4th grade Resources
5th grade Resources
EC Resources
Art
Guidance
Media Center
Music
ESL
PE and Healthful Living
NC State Standards
Standards-Based Grading
Read to Achieve
Parents
PTO
Rent the Rock
Attendance Policy
Breakfast and Lunch Menus
Enrollment Information
Inclement Weather
PowerSchool Parent Portal
Report a Tip or School Safety Concern ⭐
School Food Prepay
School Handbook
School Supply List
School Volunteers
Support our School
Title I Parent & Family Engagement Policy
Clubs & Activities
Beta Club
Quiz Bowl
Science Fair
Soil and Water Conservation
Spelling Bee
Terrific Kids
Calendar
Academic Calendar
C. C. Wright Calendar
Links
WCS Student Links
Staff Links
Photo Gallery
School Supply List
District
Everyone -- Every Day -- doing their personal best!
Facebook
X
Search
Public Notice
Staff
Search for people on this page
Tiffany Anderson
Speech Facilitator
Email Tiffany Anderson
Haley Baker
BEST Academy EC Teacher
Email Haley Baker
Bryony Blahnik-Thompson
1st Grade Teacher
Email Bryony Blahnik-Thompson
Glenda Blankley
Tutor
Email Glenda Blankley
Callie Boateng
4th Grade Teacher
Email Callie Boateng
Paula Bounds
Teacher Assistant
Email Paula Bounds
Ashley Boykin
Assistant Principal
Email Ashley Boykin
Tiffany Brewer
Teacher Assistant
Email Tiffany Brewer
Lisa Brown
Pre-K Teacher Assistant
Email Lisa Brown
Emily Bumgarner
Teacher
Email Emily Bumgarner
Remondia Bumgarner
Bus Driver / Custodian
Email Remondia Bumgarner
Lydia Byrd
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Email Lydia Byrd
Laura Chagnon
Hearing Impaired
Email Laura Chagnon
Christie Collins
EC Teacher Assistant
Email Christie Collins
Cynthia Collins
Music Teacher
Email Cynthia Collins
Samantha Conley
EC Teacher
Email Samantha Conley
Laura Connétable
Data Manager
Email Laura Connétable
Jaimie Cooper
Media Specialist
Email Jaimie Cooper
Jennifer Cork
Cafeteria - Assistant Manager
Email Jennifer Cork
Alison Crouse
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Alison Crouse
Tabby Dodd
Bus Driver
Email Tabby Dodd
Kellen Duncan
ESL Teacher
Email Kellen Duncan
Ashley Dyer
School Based Therapist
Geneva Eller
Foster Grandparent
Sharon Everidge
Physical Therapy
Email Sharon Everidge
Amanda Faircloth
Cafeteria
Email Amanda Faircloth
Wendy Gambill
EC Teacher Assistant
Email Wendy Gambill
Holly Greene
EC Teacher Assistant
Email Holly Greene
Missy Greene
Bus Driver
Email Missy Greene
Madge Gregory
Teacher
Email Madge Gregory
Loretta Harris
Foster Grandparent
Lupita Herrera-Rojas
Translator
Email Lupita Herrera-Rojas
Laura Horton
2nd grade Teacher Assistant
Email Laura Horton
Emily Huffman
Resource Teacher
Email Emily Huffman
Lakyn Hutchison
1st Grade Teacher
Email Lakyn Hutchison
Sarah Jackson
School Psychologist
Email Sarah Jackson
Heather Johnson
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Heather Johnson
Kacee Johnson
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Kacee Johnson
Craig Jolly
Custodian
Email Craig Jolly
Delaina Jones
Principal
Email Delaina Jones
Brandon Lara
Bus Monitor
Email Brandon Lara
Renee LeMasters
Cafeteria Manager
Email Renee LeMasters
Amanda Lewis
Bookkeeper
Email Amanda Lewis
Cheryl Liverman
EC Teacher
Email Cheryl Liverman
Alfredo Lopez
Bus Driver
Email Alfredo Lopez
Jennifer Lyall
Pre-K Teacher
Email Jennifer Lyall
Amanda Maltba
EC Teacher Assistant
Email Amanda Maltba
Victoria Moore
Foster Grandparent
Glen Neal
Physical Therapy
Email Glen Neal
Nancy Osborne
EC Teacher Assistant
Email Nancy Osborne
Kristie Patterson
BEST Academy
Email Kristie Patterson
Luke Pettyjohn
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Luke Pettyjohn
Brooke Pickett
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Brooke Pickett
Jodi Province
School Based Therapist
Email Jodi Province
Melissa Reynolds
Speech Teacher
Email Melissa Reynolds
Bridgette Robbins
EC Teacher
Email Bridgette Robbins
Landra Roope
School Nurse
Email Landra Roope
Laken Royal
School Guidance Counselor
Email Laken Royal
Sandy Sebastian
EC Teacher Assistant
Email Sandy Sebastian
Ashley Sims
EC Teacher
Email Ashley Sims
Jenny Sluder
5th Grade Teacher
Email Jenny Sluder
Dorothy Smith
Art Teacher
Email Dorothy Smith
Penny Souther
Social Worker
Email Penny Souther
Jared Story
Physical Education Teacher
Email Jared Story
Chantavia Taylor
5th Grade Teacher
Email Chantavia Taylor
Melissa Taylor
Pre-K Teacher Assistant
Email Melissa Taylor
Renee Thompson
Pre-K Teacher
Email Renee Thompson
Lauren Trivette
Physical Education Teacher
Email Lauren Trivette
Patricia West
Custodian
Email Patricia West
Ashleigh Williams
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Ashleigh Williams
Katie Wright
4th Grade Teacher
Email Katie Wright
Juanita Wyatt
Cafeteria
Email Juanita Wyatt
District
Parent Portal
Staff
Calendar